Section 106 Restrictions

Posted on 22 March 2011 by Stephen Wainwright


I want to buy a property with a Section 106 restriction. My current Building Society won't lend on the property. Can you recommend willing lenders?

Stephen,

Without knowing the details of the Section 106 restriction it is not possible to recommend any Lenders. 

Please call 0344 346 3672 and one of our independent mortgage advisers will be able to help you.

Peter

Answers provided in response to Ask the experts are based on the information provided and do not constitute advice under the Financial Services & Markets Act. They reflect the personal views of the authors and do not necessarily represent the views, positions, strategies or opinions of John Charcol. All comments are made in good faith, and John Charcol will not accept liability for them.

We recommend you seek professional advice with regard to any of these topics where appropriate.

You are currently offline. Some pages or assets may fail to load.